Church

Make yourself comfortable

We are so glad to welcome you into our church home and we want you to be part of our family.

 

School


Christian Education: Worth the Cost!

Preparing Kids for Tomorrow!

 

Immanuel Upward Sports

Immanuel Lutheran Church and School and Upward Sports have been working together to assist families in building foundations since 2009

This is my search section here
Immanuel Lutheran Crystal Lake
CLOSE

Church

Make yourself comfortable

We are so glad to welcome you into our church home and we want you to be part of our family.

 

CLOSE

School


Christian Education: Worth the Cost!

Preparing Kids for Tomorrow!

 

CLOSE

Immanuel Upward Sports

Immanuel Lutheran Church and School and Upward Sports have been working together to assist families in building foundations since 2009

Meet Our Staff

Staff

Larry Tieman

Senior Pastoroffice: (815) 459 1441

Bob Pudell

Executive Pastoroffice: 815 459 1441

Bob Dorn

Key Invite Leaderoffice: 815 459 1441

Sharon Tieman

Director of Connection Ministriesoffice: 815 459 1441

Laura Gilleland

Children & Family Ministry

Karl Koenig

Director of Student Ministries

Lynette Mobley

Business Manager

Linda Gray

Director of the Pointe Christian Outreach Centeroffice: (815) 459 5907

School

Ed Bower

Principaloffice: (815) 459 1444

Julie Kearley

Office Manageroffice: (815) 459 1444

Sheila O'Malley

Director of Admissions /Administrative Assistantoffice: (815) 459 1441

Carole Fiesman

Little Ark Pre-School Teacheroffice: 815 459 1444

Lisa Larson

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Gottschalk

1st Grade Teacher

Brenda Koenig

2nd Grade Teacher

Kendall Bhatta

3rd Grade Teacheroffice: 815 459 1444

Fe' Lapp

4th Grade Teacher

Monica Wolowiec

5th Grade Teacher

Bonnie Schultz

6th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Amy Moeller

7th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Andy Fritz

8th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Norma Viets

8th Grade Teacher

Taylor Dolumba

Spanish Teacher

Dana Robinson

Music Teacher and Choir Director (Little Ark, K-8th)

Debbie Risner

Art Teacher

Dave Lapp

Technology Instructor / Athletic Director

Gerda Lawin

Librarian

Nikki Rutzen

School Kitchen Manager

Laura Wright

Upward

Shelly Davidson

Director Upward Sports Ministry

Church

Paul Schneider

John Gray

Information Technology Support